Club Contacts

CLUB COMMITTEE ELECTED OFFICERS

Dick Brown
President

01628 670586
[email protected]

Stephen Bough
Chairman

07887 656 165
[email protected]

James O’Donovan
Treasurer

[email protected]

Ed Parrott
Club Secretary

[email protected]

David Mobbs Smith
Director of Rugby

[email protected]

Krzysztof (Chris) Wojciechowicz
Director of Youth Rugby

[email protected]

George Blackwell
Head of Girls Rugby

[email protected]

CLUB OFFICIALS

Keith Lawton
Immediate Past President

01628 629688
[email protected]

Geoff Cowen
County Representative

01628 629237
[email protected]

Chris Woji
Director of Junior/Youth Rugby 

[email protected]

Phil Draper
Fixture Secretary (Minis)

[email protected]

Karl Roberts
Safeguarding Officer

[email protected]

Andy Emmanuel
Facilities Manager

07899 758464
[email protected]

Duncan Jones
Academy & Colts Representative

07795 347515
[email protected]

Rick Thorley
International Ticket Secretary

[email protected]>

Dave Pepper
Club Coaching Coordinator

[email protected]

Ross Benfield – delivering and overseeing activity and administration

Darrell Humphries – programme development and delivery

Sammie Phillips – delivery

Sharlene Bertie
Head Physio

[email protected]

Kate Swinn
Club Volunteer Coordinator
Mini’s Fixtures Secretary

07827 284273
[email protected]
[email protected]

Sammie Phillips
Maidenhead RFC Mohawks Touch team

07766 525938
[email protected]

Sarah McPherson
Rugby Safe Lead

 

Billy MacLean
Commercial Manager

[email protected]

AGE GROUPS U7 - U16

The age grouping of players is taken at Midnight on 31st August/1st September at the beginning of the season in which the matches are to be played

UNDER 18s Girls

Jonathan Steele

Support Coach

Ian Wheeler

Support Coach

Mark Olding

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

Other contacts

Krzysztof (Chris/Woji) Wojciechowicz

Head of Youth (Mini's and Juniors)

[email protected]

Kate Swinn

Mini's Fixtures Secretary (U7s to U12s)

[email protected]

Patrick Randell

Head of Mini's (U7s - U12s)

[email protected]

UNDER 6s (Foundation and Year 1)

Dean Thomas

U6s Head Coach

[email protected]

Adam McCormack

U6s Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 7s (Year 2)

Simon Ball

Head Coach

[email protected]

Lauren Cadle

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 8s (Year 3)

Will Gay

Head Coach

[email protected]

Marta KunicaThomas

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 9s (Year 4)

Tim Grove

Lead Coach

Kate Swinn

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 10s (Year 5)

Matt Burke

Head Coach

[email protected]

Julia Clutterbuck

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 11s (Year 6)

Chris Boddy

Head Coach

[email protected]

Vicky Peacock

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 12s (Year 7)

Iain Donaldson

Head Coach

[email protected]

Patrick Randell

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 12s GIRLS (Year 7)

George Blackwell

Head Coach

Bex Blackwell

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 13s (Year 8)

Phil Draper

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

Shaun Wightman-Smith

Head Coach

[email protected]

UNDER 14s (Year 9)

Ian Elam

Fixtures Secretary

Adam Spinks

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

Gary Knight

Head Coach

[email protected]

UNDER 14s GIRLS (Year 9)

Simon Boreham

Head Coach

Jo Randell

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 15s (Year 10)

Heather Page

Fixtures Secretary

[email protected]

Justin Norton

Head Coach

[email protected]

Richard Tucker

Support Coach

[email protected]

Catherine Harris-Evans

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 16s (Year 11)

Krzysztof (Chris) Wojciechowicz

Head Coach

[email protected]

Tom Brand

Age Group Manager

[email protected]

UNDER 16s GIRLS (Year 11)

Mark Melbourne

Head Coach

[email protected]

Sarah Travers

U16s Girls Age Group Manager

[email protected]

Colts

Duncan Jones

Colts Head Coach

[email protected]

Chris Watts

Colts Age Group Manager/Fixtures Secretary

[email protected]