MAIDENHEAD RUGBY CLUB

FIXTURES LIST - JUNIOR SECTION

2018/2019 SEASON

U16s

Chris Watts

07595 364658

U15s

Carl Dennis

07830 008281

U14s

Stewart Mackay

07976 243109

U13s

Bob Pawson

07803 132373

 

Date U13A U13B U14A U14B
2 SepTrainingTrainingTrainingTraining
9 SepRams (A)Rams (A)Rams (A)Rams (A)
16 SepTrainingTrainingTrainingTraining
23 SepTrainingTrainingBattersea Ironsides (H)Battersea Ironsides (H)
30 SepReading Abbey (H)Reading Abbey (H)TrainingTraining
7 OctReading Festival (A)Reading Festival (A)Farnham (H)Farnham (H)
14 OctWindsor (A)Windsor (A)Old Wimbledonians (A)Old Wimbledonians (A)
21 OctTrainingTrainingTrainingTraining
28 OctNewbury (A)Newbury (A)Camelot (HH) (A)Farnborough (H)
4 NovOxford Quins (A)Oxford Quins (A)TrainingTraining
11 NovWindsor (H)Windsor (H)Training (H)Training (H)
18 NovReading (A)Reading (A)Saracens (A)Saracens (A)
25 NovTrainingTrainingSutton & Epsom (H)Sutton & Epsom (H)
2 DecBracknell (A)Bracknell (A)TrainingTraining
9 DecLondon Irish Tournament (A)London Irish Tournament (A)Battersea Ironsides (A)Battersea Ironsides (A)
16 DecReading (A)
BYLCUP
Rams (A)
BYLCUP
Reading Abbey (H)
BYLCup
Reading (H)
BYLCup
23 Dec
30 Dec
6 JanReading (H)Reading (H)TrainingTraining
13 JanBYL CUP
BYL CUP
Thatcham (H)
BYLCUP
Training (H)Bracknell (H)
20 JanTrainingTrainingBracknell (A)Beaconsfield (A)
27 JanThatcham (A)Thatcham (A)Ealing Trailfinders (H)Ealing Trailfinders (H)
3 FebTrainingTrainingLondon Irish (A)London Irish (A)
10 FebReading Abbey
BYLCUP

BYL CUP
Reading (A)
BYLCup
Windsor (A)
BYLCup
17 FebBracknell (H)Bracknell (H)TrainingTraining
24 FebTrainingTraining
3 MarBYL CUP
BYL CUP

BYL CUP
Cup Semi-Final TBC
BYL
Cup Semi-Final TBC
BYL
10 MarOld Albanians (H)Old Albanians (A)
17 MarRams (H)Rams (H)London Irish Festival (A)
24 MarNewbury (H)Newbury (H)TrainingTraining
31 MarOxford Quins (H)Oxford Quins (H)7s Tournament A7s Tournament A
7 AprBYL CUP
BYL CUP

BYL CUP
Cup
BYL Finals Day
Cup
BYL Finals Day
14 AprThatcham (H)Thatcham (H)Teddington (H)Teddington (H)
21 Apr
28 AprReading Abbey (A)Reading Abbey (A)
5 MayBrean Sands (A)Brean Sands (A)

 

 

Date U15A U15B U16  
2 SepTraining
9 SepTrainingTrainingCamberley (H)
16 SepTrainingRichmond B/Cs (H)Farnborough (H)
23 SepCamberley (H)TrainingTraining
30 SepTrainingTrainingTraining
7 OctTrainingTrainingTraining
14 OctNewbury A (A)Newbury B (A)Chesham (A)
21 OctRams A (H)TrainingWallingford (H)
28 OctTrainingTrainingWitney (A)
4 NovOxford Harlequins (H)TrainingChinnor (H)
11 NovBracknell A (H)
BYL
Newbury B (A)
BYL
RAMS (H)
OBB
18 NovHungerford A (A)
BYL
Windsor B (A)
BYL
Beaconsfield (A)
OBB
25 NovTrainingTrainingBuckingham (A)
2 DecHenley A (H)TrainingTraining
9 DecTrainingMarlow B (H)Bicester (H)
16 DecNewbury A (H)
BYL
Bracknell B (A)
BYL
High Wycombe (A)
23 Dec
30 Dec
6 JanBeaconsfield AThatcham & Tadley (A)
13 JanRams A (A)
BYL
Newbury B (H)
BYL
Windsor (A)
OBB
20 JanTraining (H)Marlow B (A)Training
27 JanTraining (H)Training (H)Chinnor (H)
3 FebAmersham & Chiltern (A)Camberley (A)Training
10 FebTraining (H)Training (H)Training
17 FebWindsor A (H)
BYL
Windsor B (H)
BYL
Bicester (H)
24 FebTraining (H)Training (H)Training (H)
3 MarNewbury A (H)Newbury B (H)Abingdon (A)
10 MarFarnham A (H)Farnham B (H)Thatcham and Tadley (H)
17 MarHenley A (A)Abingdon B (H)Staines (A)
24 MarTraining (H)Banbury (H)
31 MarTraining (H)Training (H)Aylesbury (A)
OBB
7 AprReading Abbey A (A)
BYL
Bracknell B (H)
BYL
Reading (H)
OBB
14 AprTraining (H)Training (H)Training
21 Apr
28 AprReading A (H)
BYL
Training (H)Marlow (H)
OBB