CLUB COMMITTEE

       
         

ELECTED OFFICERS

       

President
Dick Brown

 

01628 670586

Chairman
Stephen Bough

 

 

Secretary
David Perry

 

(temp contact)
01628 632775
07941 076917

(temp contact)

Gareth Andrews-Jones

Treasurer
Gareth Andrews-Jones

 

01628 632775
07941 076917

Tony Brooks

Director of
Rugby

Tony Brooks

 

07768 978170

Director of
Youth Rugby

Mike Andrew

 

07811 116939

         

CLUB OFFICIALS

       
 

Facilities or Club House enquiries (bookings, lost property etc.) please contact Dominic Birch in the first instance

 

Commercial Manager
Dominic Birch

 

07715 965534

Head Coach
Russell Bolton

 

 

Immediate Past
President

Keith Lawton

3, Manor Lane
Maidenhead SL6 2QN

01628 629688

County Representative

Geoff Cowen

31, Furze Platt Road
Maidenhead SL6 7NE

01628 629237

Gareth Andrews-Jones

Senior Rugby
Representative
Gareth Andrews-Jones

 

01628 632775
07941 076917

Junior Rugby
Representative
Lee Myall

 

07885 059656

Mini Rugby
Representative
Darrel Humphreys

 

07734 955856

Fixture Secretary
David Perry

 

(temp contact)
01628 629237

(temp contact)

Fixture Secretary
(Minis)

Katrina Sell

 

07577 762730

Safeguarding Officer
Wayne Medhurst

16 Belmont crescent
Maidenhead SL6 6LW

07970 957751

Facilities Manager
Andy Emmanuel

1 Ray Park Road
Maidenhead SL6 9PZ

07899 758464

Tony Brooks

Academy & Colts
Head Coach

Tony Brooks

 

07768 978170

Gareth Andrews-Jones

Academy & Colts
Representative

Gareth Andrews-Jones

 

01628 632775
07941 076917

International Ticket
Secretary

Dick Brown

 

01628 670586

Club Coaching
Coordinator
Dave Pepper

 

 

Mohawks
O2 Touch team

Sammie Phillips

 

07766 525938

Website
Paul Morgan

 

01628 674102

 

AGE GROUPS U7 - U16

The age grouping of players is taken at Midnight on 31st August/1st September at the beginning of the season in which the matches are to be played

 

 

UNDER 6s (Year 1)

 

 

 

Head Coach/Manager:

Christopher Boddy

07866 564475

UNDER 7s (Year 2)

 

 

 

Head Coach/Manager:

Craig Monks

07866 564475

UNDER 8s (Year 3)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Gary Knight

07747 612525

Manager:

Claire Burtt

07736 775031

UNDER 9s (Year 4)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Darrel Humphreys

07734 955856

Manager:

Katrina Sell

07577 762730

UNDER 10s (Year 5)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Rob Dargan

 

Manager:

Helen O'Donnell

07767 265144

UNDER 11s (Year 6)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Phillip Cottee

 

Managers:

Julia Saunders
Louise Rogers

 

UNDER 12s (Year 7)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Richard Parker

07979 356516

Manager:

Bob Pawson

07803 132373

UNDER 13s (Year 8)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Lee Myall

07885 059656

Manager:

Jane Webster

07900 908141

UNDER 14s (Year 9)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Nic Brocklebank

07976 973725

Manager:

Kirsteen Dempster

 

UNDER 15s (Year 10)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Ken Hitchen

 

 

Manager:

Chris Watts

07595 364658

UNDER 16s (Year 11)

 

 

 

Head Coach:

Mike Andrew

07811 116939

Manager:

Carol Keller

07742 412124